HomeMy WebLinkAboutLB 2023-2024 Rate Resolution Final CLAY COUNTY UTILITY AUTHORITY
[…] Authority's water leak credit program, nor in any other similar program designed to
help individually metered services not bear the full impact of a previously undetected
47 CCUA RESOLUTION NO. 2023/2024-01
leak or meter reading error attributable specifically to an individually metered service,
for any such master metered service connection.
iv. The Applicant or the Customer, its successors and/or assignees, shall not add an
administrative fee nor upcharge water, wastewater, and reclaimed water, where
available, services to the tenants of such master metered developments.
Section 420.5095, Florida Statutes, entitled "Community Workforce Housing Loan
Program", defines "workforce housing" in subsection (3) thereof as meaning "housing
affordable to natural persons or families whose total annual household income does not
exceed 80 percent of the area median income, adjusted for household size, or 120 percent of
area median income, adjusted for household size, in areas of critical state concern designated
under s. 380.05, for which the Legislature has declared its intent to provide affordable
housing, and areas that were designated as areas of critical state concern for at least 20
consecutive years before removal of the designation."
48 CCUA RESOLUTION NO. 2023/2024-01
Attachment 2
FIRE HYDRANT METER POLICY RATE SCHEDULE
Description of Fee or Charge Amount
"Plan A"Deposit(Lessee installs meter) $ 1,210.00
"Plan B"Deposit(CCUA installs meter) $ 550.00
Application Fee $ 30.00