HomeMy WebLinkAbout10.a LB 2025-2026-01 Rate Resolution CLAY COUNTY UTILITY AUTHORITY
[…] water leak credit program, nor in any other similar program designed to help individually
metered services not bear the full impact of a previously undetected leak or meter reading
error attributable specifically to an individually metered service, for any such master
metered service connection.
iv. The Applicant or the Customer, its successors and/or assignees, shall not add an
administrative fee nor upcharge water, wastewater, and reclaimed water, where available,
services to the tenants of such master metered developments.
Section 420.5095, Florida Statutes, entitled "Community Workforce Housing Loan Program",
defines "workforce housing" in subsection (3) thereof as meaning "housing affordable to natural
persons or families whose total annual household income does not exceed 80 percent of the area
median income, adjusted for household size, or 120 percent of area median income, adjusted for
household size, in areas of critical state concern designated under s. 380.05, for which the
Legislature has declared its intent to provide affordable housing,and areas that were designated as
areas of critical state concern for at least 20 consecutive years before removal of the designation."
Attachment 1 -Page 14 of 14
Attachment 2
FIRE HYDRANT METER POLICY RATE SCHEDULE
Description of Fee or Charge Amount
"Plan A"Deposit (Lessee installs meter) $ 1,280.00
"Plan B"Deposit (CCUA installs meter) $ 585.00
Application Fee $ 30.00