The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Applicant or the Customer, its successors and/or assignees, shall not add an administrative fee nor upcharge water, wastewater, and reclaimed water, where available, services to the tenants of such master metered developments. Section 420.5095, Florida Statutes, entitled "Community Workforce Housing Loan Program", defines "workforce housing" in subsection (3) thereof as meaning "housing affordable to natural persons or families whose total annual household income does not exceed 80 percent of the area median income, adjusted for household size, or 120 percent of area median income, adjusted for household size, in areas of critical state concern designated under s. 380.05, for which the Legislature has declared its intent to provide affordable housing,and areas that were designated as areas of critical state concern for at least 20 consecutive years before removal of the designation."